© 2019 by the Third Episcopal District of the Christian Methodist Episcopal Church

The Southeast Missouri-Illinois-Wisconsin Region

 

The three local districts of the Southeast Missouri-Illinois-Wisconsin Region of the Third Episcopal District 

are Chicago, Milwaukee, and St. Louis.

 

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI-ILLINOIS-WISCONSIN REGION LEADERSHIP

 

BISHOP SYLVESTER WILLIAMS, SR., Presiding Prelate

MRS. CARMEN WILLIAMS, Liaison Officer

REVEREND DR. KAREN WALKER-MCCLURE, Presiding Elder, The Chicago District

REVEREND WILLIE F. DOCKERY, JR., Presiding Elder, The Milwaukee District

REVEREND JANCI FINKLEY, SR., Presiding Elder, The Saint Louis District

            

REVEREND ROLAND BROWN, Conference Secretary

MRS. LILLIAN CURLETT, Conference Assistant Secretary

REVEREND REGINALD BURKE, Conference Statistician

REVEREND DAVID L. BRYANT, JR., Conference Treasurer

MRS. VANESSA YOUNG, Director of Music

MRS. MARGUERITE GUY, Missionary Society President

MR. J. RUSSELL GANTT, Lay Leader

MRS. EILEEN COOK, Stewardess President

MRS. TONI SHAW, Minister’s Spouses & Widows Department President

REVEREND ZACHARY MULLENS, Director of Christian Education

MRS. DARLENE WALTON, Co-Director of Christian Education

MRS. SHIRLEY BOGGESS, Co-Director of Christian Education

MRS. MADDIE TATE AND MS. BARBARA STEWART, Directors of Youth Work

BRITTNEY ADAMS, President, Young Adult Fellowship

 President, Christian Youth Fellowship

MRS. JUANITA COLLINS, President, Ushers

REVEREND WILLIE J. TYUS, President of Prayer Committee

REVEREND DR. PHEDONIA JOHNSON, Director of Social Concerns

MRS. RENOVA CHUNN, Records Clerk

 

DEANS OF LEADERSHIP TRAINING SCHOOL

Reverend Renee Johnson, Dean

Reverend Vandy Harmon, Assistant Dean

 

JOINT BOARD OF FINANCE – CLERGY

Reverend Joseph Gordon, Chair

Reverend Richard Shaw

Reverend John H. Smith, Jr.

 

JOINT BOARD OF FINANCE - LAY

Mrs. Renova A. Chunn

Ms. Linda Black

Mrs. Ruth Thomas-Collins

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Reverend Janci Finkley, Sr., Chair

Rev. Dr. Karen-Walker-McClure

Reverend Dr. Joseph Gordon

Mrs. Patricia Lewis

Rev. Richard McDuffie

Reverend Richard Shaw

Mr. J. Russell Gantt

Reverend Willie F. Dockery, Jr.

Reverend Dr. David L. Bryant, Jr.

Mrs. Frankie Lovings

Dr. Elnora P. Hamb

                                                                                               

COMMITTEE ON MINISTERIAL EXAMINATION

Reverend Richard McDuffie, Chair

Reverend Jeanette Harbin

Reverend Betty Blue

Reverend Dr. Terrance C. Thomas

Reverend Samuel Hutson, III

Reverend Renee T. Johnson

Reverend Vandy Harmon, Consultant

‚Äč

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Reverend David L. Bryant, Jr., Chair

Reverend Dr. Joseph Gordon

Dr. Victor Taylor

Reverend Richard Shaw

Reverend Samuel Hutson, III

Reverend Dr. Terrance C. Thomas

Mrs. Lillian Curlett

Mrs. Phedonia Johnson

 

PRAYER MINISTRY TEAM

Reverend Willie J. Tyus, Chair

Mrs. Mazie Robinson, Co-Chair

Reverend Seteria Austin

Reverend Fannie Johnson

Ms. Maxine L. Day

Mrs. Doris Rice

Mrs. Vivian Skinner

Reverend David Green

Reverend W. J. G. McLin

 

CHILDREN IN POVERTY COMMITTEE

Ms. Barbara Stewart, Coordinator

Reverend Renee Johnson, Saint Louis District

Reverend Pamela Bonds, Chicago District

Mrs. Shirley Boggess, Milwaukee District