© 2019 by the Third Episcopal District of the Christian Methodist Episcopal Church

The Kansas-Missouri Region

 

The two local districts of the Kansas-Missouri Region of the Third Episcopal District are Kansas and Missouri.

 

Presiding Elder:

Rev. Anthony C. Hill

KANSAS–MISSOURI REGION LEADERSHIP

 

BISHOP SYLVESTER WILLIAMS, SR.,  Presiding Prelate

MRS. CARMEN WILLIAMS,  Liaison Officer

REVEREND ANTHONY C. HILL,  Presiding Elder, The Kansas District

REVEREND DR. PATRICIA A. HAVIS, Presiding Elder, The Missouri District

              

MRS. ARLANA J. COLEMAN,  Conference Secretary & Coordinator of Events

MRS. NANCY GOULD,  Conference Assistant Secretary

REVEREND CAMERON MOORE,  Conference Statistician

MR. MONTAGGA WRIGHT, CONFERENCE TREASURER

MR. LONNIE SULLIVAN,  Conference Treasurer EMERITUS

MRS. LIZ BISHOP,  Missionary President

MR. JAMES WESLEY,  Lay Leader

MRS. ADA EDWARDS,  Stewardess President

MRS. DAJAEDA MOORE,  Minister’s Spouses & Widows Department President

REVEREND NICKY WRIGHT,  Director of Christian Education

MINISTER ETTA M. HADNOT,  Director of Young Adult Work

MRS. SHERYL WESLEY,  Director of Youth Work

MRS. JOYCELYN EGANS,  Director of Children’s Work

REVEREND ANTOINE SHYNE, Chairman,  Committee on Ministerial Examination

REVEREND DR. MARRIX SEYMORE,  Dean, Leadership Training School

MR. PHILLIP JONES,  Director, Social Concerns

REVEREND DR. FAITH A. ALLEN,  Director, Board of Evangelism

MRS. EMMA WASHINGTON,  Records Clerk

MRS. ARLANA J. COLEMAN,  Director of Publicity

 

MUSICIANS

Mr. Timothy Robinson

 

JOINT BOARD OF FINANCE - CLERGY

Reverend Dr. Faith A. Allen, Chair

Reverend Antoine Shyne

 

JOINT BOARD OF FINANCE - LAY

Mrs. Dajaeda Moore

Mr. Wilfred Tolson

 

COMMITTEE ON MINISTERIAL EXAMINATION

Reverend Antoine Shyne, Chair

Reverend Nicky Wright

Reverend Paul Gunter

Reverend Rodney McDuffie

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Presiding Elder Dr. Patricia A. Havis, Chair

Presiding Elder Anthony C. Hill

Dr. Faith A. Allen

Reverend Antoine Shyne

Mr. James Wesley

Mr. Montagga Wright

Mr. Gregory Woodfork

Mr. Phillip Jones

Mrs. Liz Bishop

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Mrs. Arlana Coleman, Chair

Mr. James Wesley

Reverend Rodney McDuffie

Reverend Dr. Faith A. Allen

Mrs. Emma Washington

 

PRAYER MINISTRY TEAM

Reverend Valeria Thornton, Chair

Reverend Glenn Nelson

Mrs. Yvonne Hutson

Reverend Cameron Moore

Presiding Elder Patricia A. Havis

Presiding Elder Anthony C. Hill

 

CHILDREN IN POVERTY

Reverend Etta Hadnot, Coordinator